CONTACT US

Mystical Tours & Safaris Ltd,
Nairobi,
Kenya.

Contacts
Mobile:     0738556600/ 0775556600
Email:       info@mysticaltoursandsafaris.com 

 

Enjoy our daily departures to Masai Mara, from 14,500 group joining safari.to book call 0738556600
mysticaltours14@gmail.com.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

GOLDEN LIFETIME EXPERIENCE!!!
JOIN us for the Victoria Falls Golden Safari Experience in AUGUST 2018.
Its absolutely a Golden Lifetime Experience!!!.
14TH AUGUST 2018 to 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018.
19 Day Adventure!!!


PREAMBLE
The Victoria Falls Golden Safari Experience from 14TH AUGUST 2018 to 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018 is designed to give you a Wonderful Experience and Golden Memories to Cherish for a Lifetime.

We will Explore and Experience life in different Countries. These are: Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Botswana and Namibia.

19 Day Adventure Package: Golden Lifetime Experience.
We have added One Night for Botswana and One Night for Namibia.

SAFARI COST:
KENYAN CITIZEN: KES. 99,000/=.

Kenyan Resident and Non Resident:
USD. 1,200.

Deposit Required to Book your Space:
KES. 30,000/=.
PAYMENT METHOD:
SAFARICOM MPESA:
TILL NUMBER: 983419.- BUY GOODS AND SERVICES.

DATES:
14TH AUGUST 2018 to 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018.
19 DAY ADVENTURE.
Transport is a Comfy Overland Truck.

ACCOMMODATION
1. Large Canvas Tents and Small Mattresses will be Provided. Please Carry a Sleeping Bag or Blanket.
Camping Cost is All Inclusive in the Package.
2. Rooms / Bandas: at USD. 20 - 50 Per Day for Two People. If you want to SLEEP IN ROOMS, this COST is NOT included in the Package. You will Pay Direct over there at the Reception.

ESSENTIALS
1. A VALID PASSPORT.
2. YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE.
3. Medical Cover: UAP Insurance, Britam, Jubilee, CIC etc (Recommended).
4. In case of any pre-existing Medical Conditions, please carry your Medication and inform us in advance.
5. Warm Clothing, Personal effects and your Pocket Money!

THE PACKAGE COVERS THE FOLLOWING:
1. Transport in a Comfy Overland Truck.
2. Accommodation – Camping. We will provide Tents and Small Mattresses.
3. Two Meals in a Day (Breakfast and Dinner).
4. Kande Beach Entry Fees.
5. Victoria Falls Entry Fees (Zambia).
6. Botswana One Night Safari – Cultural Experience.
7. Namibia One Night Safari – Cultural Experience.
8. Arusha Museum and Snake Park Fees.
9. Cultural Night.
10. Arusha City, Lilongwe City and Lusaka City Tours.
11. Fun Games and Team Dynamics.
12. Salsa Dancing / Zumba and Body Fitness.

NOT INCLUDED:
1. Bandas / Rooms: USD. 20 - 50 Per Day for Two People.
2. Bungee Jumping (Swing, Slide & Jump): USD 210 Per Person.
3. Botswana Game Drive: the Chobe National Park – USD. 80 Per Person.
4. Cruise Safari: USD. 65 per person.
5. Laundry: USD. 5 - USD. 7 Per Wash.
6. Mineral Water or other Drinks.
7. All items of a Personal Nature.

VISAS:
The Cost for VISA Processing in entirely a Clients Responsibility. However, we will assist with the Documentation required and advice accordingly.
For KENYAN CITIZENS: You Do Not need any Visa for the Countries we will Visit (Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Botswana and Namibia).

SAFARI ITINERARY:
DAY ONE: 14TH AUGUST 2018
NAIROBI – ARUSHA - MTO WA MBU (TZ)
6:30AM: Meeting at the City Market, Nairobi
7:00AM: Departure Time (Strictly).
Nairobi – Arusha - Mto wa Mbu (Tanzania)
We commence with the Tour Leader’s briefing and then start our Victoria Falls Scenic Safari 2018.
Lunch enroute (Own Cost).
30 Mins stop-over at the AIM MALL.
Mto wa Mbu is in the Rift Valley, near Lake Manyara National Park. This is the main Road to the famous Ngorongoro Crater and Serengeti National Park.
Accommodation at Twiga Campsite.
The well maintained Swimming Pool invites all for a cool afternoon Swim.

DAY TWO: 15TH AUGUST 2018
MTO WA MBU – DODOMA (CAPITAL CITY) - IRINGA.
We drive through the beautiful countryside to arrive in Dodoma at 2:00pm.
After a brief stop over, we proceed with our Safari appreciating the spectacular countryside and arrive in Iringa at 7:00pm.

DAY THREE: 16TH AUGUST 2018
IRINGA – CHITIMBA BEACH CAMP (MALAWI)
We will have an early morning and drive through the beautiful countryside crossing the border by midday. We will arrive at the lovely beach of Chitimba at 5:00pm.
Lake Malawi is known for diving and fishing. It’s commonly known as the Lake of Stars.

DAY FOUR: 17TH AUGUST 2018
CHITIMBA – KANDE BEACH (MALAWI)
7:00am: From Chitimba to Kande Beach: very scenic countryside. Our drive takes us through panoramic views of the Chitimba hills and the escarpment below.
We arrive at the famed Kande beach at 2:00pm.

DAY FIVE: 18TH AUGUST 2018: KANDE BEACH FULL DAY
We will spend a full day at the white sandy Kande beach... swimming, games, boat rides etc. This will be a day well spent swimming, relaxing and having fun.
Kande Beach, Lake Malawi is one of the best beaches in Africa to chill and relax with the white golden sand and clear blue water safe from pollution.
Optional visit to a local village for cultural experience.
This is a good day for your Laundry.

DAY SIX: 19TH AUGUST 2018
KANDE BEACH – CHIPATA (ZAMBIA)
With an early morning, we drive from Kande beach and arrive in Chipata at 4:00pm.
Border Crossing from Malawi to Zambia.

DAY SEVEN: 20TH AUGUST 2018
CHIPATA – LUSAKA CITY
Departure from Chipata at 7:00am.
Arrival in Lusaka City at 4:00pm. Lusaka in the Southern part is the Capital and largest City in Zambia.
This is a day to relax and enjoy the cool evening hours at the lovely Camp.
Swimming Pool to Relax and Enjoy Yourself.
Cultural Night in Lusaka.

DAY EIGHT: 21ST AUGUST 2018
LUSAKA – LIVINGSTONE TOWN - VICTORIA FALLS
Lusaka - Livingstone (Home to Victoria Falls). On day eight, we will have an early start from Lusaka. We will arrive in Livingstone at 3:00pm and unwind.
The well maintained swimming pool invites all for a swim. Livingstone town was established in 1905 and was named after Dr. Livingstone who explored this area extensively.

DAY NINE: 22ND AUGUST 2018: VICTORIA FALLS FULL DAY
Full day for Victoria Falls scenic walking safari. We will drive to the famous falls for a guided walk… It’s an amazing experience to watch the 500,000,000 litres of water flowing - resulting in the world's largest sheet of falling water!! No wonder the local people call it Mosi-oa-Tunya: the Smoke that Thunders!!!
Optional activities include: Cruise Safari, Rafting, Bungee Jumping, Helicopter Safari, Micro Lighting and others.

DAY TEN: 23RD AUGUST 2018: VICTORIA FALLS FULL DAY
Three Nights at Victoria Falls enables you to appreciate the panoramic falls and immensely enjoy yourself!
This not only gives you enough time to enjoy, but it offers you Golden Memories.
Optional: you can cross to Zimbabwe which is only 5 Kilometres away.
This is a good day for Laundry.
Additionally, the Camp Site has Two Swimming Pools to Relax and Enjoy Yourself.

DAY ELEVEN: 24TH AUGUST 2018: BOTSWANA GAME DRIVE - OVERNIGHT
Livingstone – Botswana One Night Stay - Kasane (Included in the Package).
We will depart from Livingstone at 7:00am for Botswana via the Kazungula Ferry.
For Botswana Cultural Experience, we will cross the Kazungula border and carry on with our Safari.
We will have a Wonderful Game Drive in the famous Chobe National Park with a high concentration of Wild Animals (This is Optional).
.After a grandeur 3 Hour game drive, we will head back to Kasane town in Botswana for our Overnight Stay.

DAY TWELVE: 25TH AUGUST 2018: BOTSWANA - NAMIBIA
Namibia is a Natural Gem.
We will have One Night Safari to appreciate the Beautiful Country and Learn more about their Amazing Culture.

DAY THIRTEEN: 26TH AUGUST 2018
NAMIBIA – BOTSWANA - LIVINGSTONE – VICTORIA FALLS
Breakfast in Namibia.
With Golden Memories from our Namibia Visit, we head back to Botswana then Livingstone for our Overnight Stay.
Dinner and Overnight in Zambia.

DAY FOURTEEN: 27TH AUGUST 2018
LIVINGSTONE - LUSAKA CITY (ZAMBIA) - SHOPPING
We start off at 8:00am for our journey from Livingstone to Lusaka.
On arrival we will visit One Mall for Shopping matters.
Dinner and overnight at the Lovely Eureka Campsite.

DAY FIFTEEN: 28TH AUGUST 2018
LUSAKA – MPIKA
The drive from Lusaka to Mpika is one of the best as we get to appreciate the panoramic countryside with large forest cover.
A Sweater / Jumper is important because it can be cold.

DAY SIXTEEN: 29TH AUGUST 2018
MPIKA – MBEYA
We will start off from Mpika at 6:00am for Mbeya.
We will cross the Nakonde – Tunduma border and proceed with our cool Safari.
This is one of the busiest border crossing points in Africa: it’s always important to be vigilant at all border points.
Arrival in Mbeya at 6:30pm

DAY SEVENTEEN: 30TH AUGUST 2018
MBEYA – DODOMA
Dodoma is the Capital City of Tanzania and of the best places to visit and relax.
Departure from Mbeya at 7:00am. Arrival in Dodoma at 6:00pm.

DAY EIGHTEEN: 31ST AUGUST 2018
DODOMA – ARUSHA
Departure from Dodoma city at 7:00am. Arrival in Arusha at 5:30pm.
In Arusha, we will have a “Nyama Choma Party” to appreciate the Victoria Falls Scenic Safari 2018.
Moreover, we will have Salsa dance and Zumba fitness for 1 Hour: these are essential for our legs and body overall fitness. For the party lovers, you can experience Arusha city at night (Optional). Arusha City is fondly considered as the Safari Capital of Tanzania.

DAY NINETEEN: 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018
ARUSHA SHOPPING - NAIROBI
7:30am - 8:30am: Visit the Snake Park and Museum.
8:30am – 10:00am: Yummy Breakfast and Lunch Combined (Brunch).
10:00am: We will start off from our campsite and have a guided City Tour. This will also be a good time for shopping in Arusha for our loved ones.
Arrival in Nairobi at 8:00pm....… With a wonderful experience and memories to cherish for a lifetime, we will get to Nairobi at 8:00pm.
19 DAY ADVENTURE PACKAGE!!!

This Safari is Not Child Friendly.
... See MoreSee Less

Victoria Falls Golden Safari Experience

August 14, 2018, 8:00am - August 28, 2018, 8:00pm

GOLDEN LIFETIME EXPERIENCE!!! JOIN us for the Victoria Falls Golden Safari Experience in AUGUST 2018. Its absolutely a Golden Lifetime Experience!!!. 14TH AUGUST 2018 to 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018. 19 Day Adv...

View on Facebook

: NGORONGORO CRATER AND LAKE MANYARA NATIONAL PARK SAFARI.EASTER SAFARI

SAFARI DATES:
30TH MARCH - 2ND APRIL 2018
FOUR DAYS MAGNIFICENT SAFARI

Join us for the Magnificent Ngorongoro Crater and Lake Manyara National Park Safari Over the Easter Holiday.

SAFARI COST:
Kenyan Citizens:
KES. 24,000/= Per Person (One Person Per Room).
COUPLE: KES. 46,000/=.
PAYMENT METHOD:
SAFARICOM MPESA:
TILL NUMBER: 983419.- BUY GOODS AND SERVICES.

This is a MAGNIFICENT Four Day Safari for you to experience the Wonders of the World.
The Ngorongoro Crater and Lake Manyara Safari is a Splendid Safari and you will immensely enjoy yourself.
It’s a Scenic Safari and Accommodation is at the famous Panorama Lodge in Tanzania.
We will have Cool Rooms commonly called the Igloos.

SAFARI COST:
Kenyan Citizens:
Accommodation is in the cool Igloos:
KES. 24,000/= Per Person (One Person Per Room).
COUPLE: KES. 46,000/=.

Kenyan Residents and Non Residents:
USD. 480 Per Person (One Person Per Room).
COUPLE: USD. 940.

Meal Plan:
Three Meals Per Day (Day one we will start with Dinner).
Lunch on Day One is Own Catering.

DAY ONE: NAIROBI – ARUSHA – PANORAMA LODGE
7:00AM: Meeting at the City Market – near the I & M building.
Introductions and a short briefing.
7:30AM: Departure from Nairobi.
The expected time of arrival in Arusha is 1PM.
For Day One: Lunch is Own Catering.
1:00PM: Stop Over at the AIM MALL.
1:30PM: Proceed with our journey to arrive at the Superb Panorama Camp Site at 4:00PM.
4:00PM: Check in.
5:00PM: Light Exercises and Bonding Games.
7:00PM: Yummy Dinner.
8:30PM – 9:30PM: Salsa and other Latino Dances – all themed White Wear.

DAY TWO: FULL DAY GAME DRIVE IN NGORONGORO CRATER.
7:00AM: Yummy Breakfast.
Departure will be at 7:30AM. For the Ngorongoro Crater Safari, we will use the 4 X 4 Tanzania Landcruizers.

8:00AM: Arrival at the World renowned Ngorongoro Crater. Photo moments to appreciate nature at the Rim of the Crater then we proceed down the Crater for a Magnificent Game Drive. It’s a World Heritage Site, the world's largest inactive, intact, and unfilled volcanic caldera. The crater, which formed when a large volcano exploded and collapsed on itself two to three million years ago, is 610 metres (2,000 feet) deep.

There is a high abundance of the Grazers and Predators as well. Approximately 25,000 large animals, mostly ungulates, live in the crater. Large animals in the crater include the Rhinos, Buffalo the Hippos.
Additionally, Bird Life is very prolific and you will truly enjoy yourself. Indeed, its a Bird Watchers Paradise.

1:00PM: Delicious Packed Lunch.

2:00PM: We proceed with our wonderful game drive in the famous Ngorongoro Crater. We will have a memorable afternoon Game Drive searching for the elusive Leopard and other Cats. For the bird watchers, this is superb opportunity to sample the rich bird life.
At 2:00PM, we will start our journey back to our “lovely home” to relax and enjoy.
3:00PM: Visit the Arusha Gemstones Centre.
3:30PM: Swimming at SERENA Hotel Lake Manyara or another Hotel at Mto wa Mbu.
5:30PM: Arrival at the marvellous Panorama Lodge.
7:00PM: Yummy Dinner and Overnight.
8:30PM: Cultural Experience and Mesmerising Camp Fire.

DAY THREE: LAKE MANYARA SAFARI
7:00AM: Luscious Breakfast.
8:00AM: Visit Lake Manyara National Park for a 4 Hours Splendid Game Drive.
2:00PM: Late Hot Lunch at the Panorama Lodge.
3:00PM: Swimming (Optional) and Relaxing.
7:00PM: Delicious Dinner.
8:30PM: Zumba Fitness.
8:30PM: For those who would like to sample night life in Mto wa Mbu, we will have our Local guide to show you around.

DAY FOUR: ARUSHA CITY - NAIROBI CITY.
8:00AM – 10:30AM: Yummy Brunch (Breakfast and Lunch Combined).
10:30AM: Departure from Panorama Camp Site for Nairobi City.
11:00AM: Visit the Arusha Museum.
12:00PM: Departure for Nairobi City.
The Expected Time of Arrival in Nairobi City is at 7:00PM.
With sweet memories to cherish for a lifetime, we will arrive in Nairobi at 7:00PM.

SAFARI COST:
Kenyan Citizens:
KES. 24,000/= Per Person (One Person Per Room).
COUPLE: KES. 46,000/=.

Kenyan Residents and Non Residents:
USD. 480 Per Person (One Person Per Room).
COUPLE: USD. 940.

Deposit is required to Confirm your Space.
KES. 8,000/=.
COUPLE: KES. 16,000/=.

Balance to be Paid by 25th March, 2018.

PACKAGE COVERS:
Transport, Meals, Park Fees, Game Drives and Accommodation (One Person in a Room).
For going down the famed Ngorongoro Crater, we will use the 4 X 4 Tanzania Land Cruizers (Inclusive in the Package).

REQUIRED:
Valid Passport.
Yellow Fever Certificate.
Travel Insurance (Recommended).
VISA for Kenyan Residents and Non Residents.
In case of any existing Medical Condition, Please carry your Medication and Inform us in advance.
Also carry your Personal items, Mineral Water, Warm Clothing and Snacks.

ITEMS TO CARRY:
Mineral Water.
Torch, Camera, Binoculars, Memory Card, Hat and Sun Cream etc.
2 long sleeved Shirts, Blouses and all themed White Wear for Salsa Dance.
Cultural Wear (Cultural Night), Light and Warm Clothing.

Deposit Requested Caters for Third Party Financial Logistics and is Non Refundable.

FOR MORE INFORMATION:
Please call us on:
+254 738556600-
Email: info@mysticaltoursandsafaris.com


EASTER Special.......................... Do Not Miss!!!

Thank you for giving us an opportunity to serve you.
... See MoreSee Less

Ngorongoro/l.manyara Easter Safari.

March 30, 2018, 6:00am - April 2, 2018, 6:00pm

: NGORONGORO CRATER AND LAKE MANYARA NATIONAL PARK SAFARI.EASTER SAFARI SAFARI DATES: 30TH MARCH - 2ND APRIL 2018 FOUR DAYS MAGNIFICENT SAFARI Join us for the Magnificent Ngorongoro Crater and Lake...

View on Facebook

Sagana Scenic Safari 2018
Dates: 17th to 18th Feb.
Charges..
Citizens - ksh 9,500.(full package)
-ksh 6,500 (minus water rafting)

To Confirm, Call us on: 0738556600

HIGHLIGHTS:
Team Building, Games, Water Rafting, Bird Watching, Nature Walks, Hiking, Networking, Swimming, Nyama Choma, Camp Fire etc.

DAY ONE:
On this very day we head north of Nairobi (apx 100kms) to Kirinyaga county,Yes, Sagana which is named after the second largest river in Kenya will be our host.
** you guessed it right... The same river we will have our days activities - a reason not to miss.
8:00AM: Meeting at the City Market.
8:40AM: Departure from Nairobi.
ETA 10am...
Straight to our main activity: water rafting
Lunch will be served in time later allocation of the tents, dinner, bonfire, music with live music..

DAY TWO:
7:30AM: Delicious Breakfast.
9:00AM: Nature Walks, Hiking and Bird Watching.
11:00AM: Leave for Nairobi
Lunch on our way back (own cost)
2:00PM: Arrival in Nairobi with fond Memories to Cherish for a Lifetime.

PAYMENT METHOD:
Deposit Required to Book your Space: KES. 3,000/=).
This is Non Refundable since it caters for Third Party Financial Engagements i.e. Campsite Bookings and other Logistics.

SAFARICOM MPESA:
TILL NUMBER: 983419.- BUY GOODS AND SERVICES.


COST INCLUDES:
+ Round trip Transport.
+ Team Building.
+ Camping Gears (We Provide Tents, Matresses and Blankets).
+ Camping grounds Fee.
+ Lunch, Dinner and Breakfast
+ Hiking and Waterfall Excursions.
+ Camp Fire.

Not Included in the Cost:
+ All Drinks.
+ Activity Fees ie Bungee Jumping etc.
+ Items of Personal Nature.
+ Room Accommodation.

Note..
*For those who will do rafting please carry an extra short and T-shirt.
*personal effects.
*warm jacket /Hood for the night.

Do Not forget your sense of Humour and a Spirit of Adventure!!!
... See MoreSee Less

Sagana Scenic Safari 2018.

February 17, 2018, 8:00am - February 18, 2018, 4:00pm

Sagana Scenic Safari 2018 Dates: 17th to 18th Feb. Charges.. Citizens - ksh 9,500.(full package) -ksh 6,500 (minus water rafting) To Confirm, Call us on: 0738556600 HIGHLIGHTS: Team Building, Gam...

View on Facebook

Enjoy our daily departures to Masai Mara every day.to book call 0738556600
mysticaltours14@gmail.com.
... See MoreSee Less

Usher in new year in the wild. we are taking bookings. .#masai mara #Tembea kenya .from as little as 15,000 per person Sharing. To book call ,SMS 0775556600. Mystical tours14@gmail

View on Facebook

Find Us on Social Media